Untitled Document
Sunday, Nov 19 2017 Visitors : 91,929 hit Member: 822 LOGIN  
N E W S FORUM DOWNLOAD PHOTO VIDEO REGISTRATION MANUSCRIPT SUBMISSION HOTEL CONTACT
     
Untitled Document
Overview
Patron and Committee
Information on the Symposium
Symposium Programs
Map and Accommodations
Exhibition & Exhibitors
Sponsorship
Tours
General Information
Sponsors and Supported by
 
IMPORTANT DATES
January 31, 2013
Abstract submission
Early Bird Registration
 
February 15, 2013
Notification of abstract acceptance
 
April 21-26, 2013
Symposium & Exhibiton
 
April 24, 2013
Mid-Symposium Excursions
Patron and Committee
 
INTERNATIONAL SEAWEED ASSOCIATION COUNCIL (ISAC)
Harris J. (‘Pete’) Bixler (Treasurer 2010-2013), USA
Michael Friedlander, Israel
Peter Salling, Spain
Thierry Chopin (Secretary 2010-2013), Canada
Robert Anderson, South Africa
Rhodora V. Azanza, Philippines
Masahiro Notoya, Japan
Jean-Paul Deveau, Canada
Iain C. Neish (President 2010-2013), Indonesia
Alejandro H. Buschmann, Chile
Shaojun Pang, China
Michael A. Borowitzka (Editor in Chief), Australia
Michael Guiry (Webmaster), Ireland
 
HONORARY MEMBERS
Mark A. Ragan, Australia
Eurico C. Oliviera, Brazil
 
SCIENTIFIC PROGRAM COMMITTEE
Iain C. Neish (Chair)
Alan Critchley
Grevo Gerung
Anicia Q. Hurtado
Phang Siew Moi
Muchsin Saggaff Shihab
Andi Tamsil
 
ISAC MEMBERS INTERACTING WITH THE SCIENTIFIC PROGRAM COMMITTEE
Thierry Chopin
Michael A. Borowitzka
Michael Guiry
Harris J. (‘Pete’) Bixler
Gonzalo Soriano
 
NATIONAL ADVISORY BOARD
Sharif C. Sutarjo
H. M. Aksa Mahmud
Sofia W. Alisjahbana
Fuad Hasan Masyhur
Gde Sumarjaya Linggih
I Ketut Sudikerta
Andi Ilham
Hariadi Adnan
Bambang Tjiptorahadi
Efendy Tjoeng
Leroy Hollenbeck
 
NATIONAL ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
Chair : Safari Azis
Secretary : Tri Wismiarsi
treasure : Iskak Indrayani
Officer:
Djusdil Akrim, Soerianto Kusnowirjono, Farid Widodo Ma’ruf, Bambang Sukaca, Anny Kustantiny, Made Simbik, Anon Kuswardono, Budi Setyawan, Dewangga Pratama, Dian Esperanza Harahap, Dominica A. Widyastuti, Holila Hatta, Kalvin Sine, Miranda Andina, Rina Nuraini, Rita Rosnita, Rochyati Sriyanto, Westiany Irianingsih, Wijaya Adidarma, Agus Sastrawiguna, Arman Arfah, Budi Sarjana Julianto, Dina Saragih, Hariyadi Welim, Irsyadi Siradjuddin, Ketut Sulendra, Komang Ribek, Handoyo Teddy, Mila Samila, Setiawan Tedja, Widiastuti Kalimajari.
 
 
 
Untitled Document
 
 
Copyright @ 2014. Asosiasi Rumput Laut Indonesia (ARLI)
All rights reserved.
 
Secretariat : Graha Media Lantai 1, Jalan Blora No. 8 Jakarta, Indonesia
Telp : +62 21 3919231
Fax : +62 21 3919235
Email : info@arli.or.id
bpparli@yahoo.com